Uttrakhand UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam Online Form 2021

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC)

UKPSC Assistant Professor Govt. Degree College Examination 2021

Advt No. : A-1/DR/Degree/Seva-2/2021-22 Short Details of Notification

Uttrakhand Public Service Commission (UKPSC) has released the advertisement of Assistant Professor Government Degree College Recruitment 2021. Any post graduate candidate who wants to appear in this examination/recruitment which has 455 posts can apply online from 04 December 2021 to 24 December 2021. Other information related to this teacher recruitment like syllabus, pay scale and all other information is available in the advertisement.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 04/12/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 24/12/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 24/12/2021
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : NA
  • SC / ST : NA
  • PH (Divyang) : NA
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only.

UKPSC Assistant Professor Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 42 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in UKPSC Rules. .

UKPSC Assistant Professor Eligibility

  • Master Degree in 55% Marks in Related Subject. (For SC / ST 50% Marks)
  • NET / SLET Exam Qualified.
  • for BCA Post : MCA Degree Required.
  • More Details Read the Notification.

UKPSC Assistant Professor Vacancy Details Total : 455 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Professor in Government Degree College111219917648455

UKPSC Assistant Professor Exam 2021 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi110308090233
English050217210752
Sanskrit10020050219
Geography080203030319
Economics080215130442
Political Science100103090124
Sociology050108080123
History140203040124
Education0200101004
Psychology00002002
Physical Education00001001
Philosophy01000001
Home Science07020204015
Military Science00002002
Music010010002
Statistics01000001
Geology03010101006
Drawing and Painting010010002
Anthropology00001001
Physics04007220336
Chemistry03003220634
Zoology01012160534
Botany050104070421
Mathematics080101140529
Commerce020108100425
B.C.A.0100101003

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

elektroniksigara - antalya haberleri - oyuncu forumu - Türk takipçi al - Orjinal Elektronik Sigara