SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Exam Online Form 2021

State Bank of India (SBI)
SBI Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021 Online Form

SBI Advt No. : CRPD/ CBO/ 2021-22/19 

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the advertisement for Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021. Any graduate candidates who want to appear in this examination / recruitment can apply online from 09 December 2021 to 29 December 2021. Other information related to this bank recruitment like Syllabus, Pay Scale and all other information is available in the advertisement.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 09/12/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 29/12/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 29/12/2021
  • Exam Date : January 2022
  • Admit Card Available : 12/01/2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC /EWS : 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Mode Only

SBI Circle Based Officer CBO 2021-22 Age Limit as on 01/12/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India.
  • Know the Local Language.

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 1226 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Regular Vacancy4531102721581071100
SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Backlog Vacancy00611352126

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
Madhya PradeshHindi601540241112162
ChhattisgarhHindi29050408040252
RajasthanHindi421024190504104
KarnatakaKannada1002569371928278
Tamil NaiduTamil1002548334426276
GujaratGujrati1223087372454354

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
SBI Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

elektroniksigara - antalya haberleri - oyuncu forumu - Türk takipçi al - Orjinal Elektronik Sigara