Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

State Services Examination | Forest Exam Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : 05/2017 and 06/2017 Short Details of Notification

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission MPPCS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of State Service Examination 2018 and State Forest Exam 2018 Under Various Post Recruitment 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 12/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 18/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 08/01/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/01/2018
  • Last Date Correction : 10/01/2018
  • Exam Date : 18/02/2018 (Prelim)
  • Admit Card Available : February 2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 540/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : 290/-
  • Correction Charge : 50/-
  • Include Portal Charge : 40/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 308 Post

Exam NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
State Services 201810226344020221-28 as on 01/01/2018Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India
Assistant Forest Conservator (Forest Service Exam)030101010621-28 as on 01/01/2018Bachelor Degree in Engineering for More Details Must Read the Notification
Forest Ranger (Forest Service Exam)7219040510021-28 as on 01/01/2018Bachelor Degree in Agriculture, Science, Engineering for More Details Read the Notification
State Forest Exam Physical Eligibility : Height 163 CMS (Male) and 150 CMS (Female), Chest : 79-84 (Male) and 74-79 (Female) and 4 Hours Walking at 25 KM, More Details Read Notification
State Service Exam Detailed Post
Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy District Magistrate1404050427
Deputy Superintendent of Police0502020110
Superintendent District Jail01001002
District Excise Officer01010002
Commercial Tax Officer04010005
Assistant Director Training060204012
Assistant Development Commissioner010100103
Naib Tehsildar1203070729
Excise Sub Inspector0604050217
Commercial Tax Inspector1103020420
Inspector0903050421
Development Clerk Officer0001001
Assistant Jail Inspector060302011
Transport Sub Inspector1204050324
Cooperative Inspector140301018

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate on 18/12/2017

Download Notification

State Service Exam | Forest Exam

Official Website

Click Here

error: Content is protected !!