Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)

Assistant Professor Recruitment 2017

Advt No. : 07/2017 Short Details of Notification

Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission MPPCS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Assistant Professor 2018 Under Various Post Subject Backlog, Fresh and Promotion Post Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 12/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 25/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 24/01/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 24/01/2018
  • Last Date Correction : 26/01/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 1150/-
  • OBC / SC / ST : 650/-
  • Correction Charge : 50/-
  • Include Portal + GST Charge : 150/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash at MP Online Kiosk or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age 21 Years
  • MaximumAge : 40 Year for MP Domicile
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years for Other State

Eligibility

  • Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 55% Marks
  • NET / JRF Exam Passed
  • For More Details Must Read the Notification

Vacancy Details Total : 2968 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Professor Backlog039221447707
Assistant Professor (Ex Service / Promotion)290484671991040

Fresh Vacancy Subject Wise Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Assistant Professor Botany4815191395
Assistant Professor Chemistry92293726184
Assistant Professor Organic Chemistry02001003
Assistant Professor Physics0200002
Assistant Professor Commerce4815191395
Assistant Professor Economics3411131967
Assistant Professor English54172215108
Assistant Professor Geography2006080640
Assistant Professor Hindi52162014102
Assistant Professor History3912151177
Assistant Professor Law2909120858
Assistant Professor Mathematics3511141070
Assistant Professor Political Science65212618130
Assistant Professor Sociology2207090644
Assistant Professor Zoology4414171287

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate on 25/12/2017

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here