Delhi Police (DP)

Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2017

Delhi Police Department Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment All Civilian. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Eligibility Form and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Press Release Issued : 09/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/01/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/01/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode

Age Limit Age Limit

  • Minimum : 18 Year
  • Maximum : 27 Year

Eligibility

  • Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with I.T.I. Certificate in Related Post / Trade

Vacancy Details Total : 707 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate on 17/12/2017

Download Press Release

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here