Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)

Constable / Fire (Male) Recruitment 2017

Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Are Invited Online Application Form for the For the Constable and Fire Constable Vacancy Under Recruitment 2018. Those Intermediate Level Candidates Are Interested to the Following Form and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 11/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 11/01/2018
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 11/01/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 13/01/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan Mode Only

Education Eligibility

  • Passed 10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board

Physical Eligibility

  • For All Other Candidates : Height : 170 CMS and Chest : 80-85 CMS
  • For Hill Area : Height 165 CMS and Chest : 78-83 CMS
  • For Tribal Area : Height : 162.5 CMS and Chest : 77-82 CMS

Vacancy Details Total : 332 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable169874729332

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Andhra Pradesh0602010312
Arunachal Pradesh01003004
Assam1403020928
Bihar130300824
Chhattisgarh030102006
Delhi020100104
Gujarat0701020515
Haryana030100206
Himachal Pradesh0200002
Jammu and Kashmir070100412
Jharkhand0401020108
Karnataka0802010516
Kerala050100208
Madhya Pradesh0803030418
Maharashtra1402020826
Manipur02001003
Meghalaya02001003
Mizoram0100001
Nagaland0001001
Odisha0502020110
Punjab040200107
Rajasthan0803020417
Tamil Naidu080300617
Telangana0402010209
Tripura03001004
Uttar Pradesh2309011548
Uttrakhand0200002
West Bengal1004010621

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here