Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable

                                  in Various Trades 2018

Chhattisgarh Police Department, Raipur Are Recently Invited to The Various Recruitment Post in  CAF Constable in GD, Driver, Sweeper, Washerman, Water Carrier Trades Examination. Those Candidates are Interested in this Vacancy and have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Detail Before Apply.

 Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 26/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 15/02/2018
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 15/02/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form: 26/02/2018

 Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 200/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Offline E Challan Mode

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules

    Eligibility Details

    • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School)  Exam From Chhattisgarh / MP School.
    • For SC / ST Candidates : Passed 8th Class Exam. Read the Notification For More Eligibility Details .

    Physical Eligibility Details

    GenderHeight (Gen. / OBC / SC)Height (ST)Chest (Gen. / OBC / SC)Chest (ST)Running
    Male168 CM.158 CM.81-86 CM.76-81 CM.1500 Meter in 5 Minutes.
    Female158 CM.158 CM.NANA800 Meter in 2 Minutes 30 Sec.

    Vacancy Details

    Total Vacancy : 1786 Post

    Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
    CAF Constable7512512145701786

    Trade Wise Vacancy Details

    Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
    Constable (GD)5461821564161300
    Constable (Driver)56191642133
    Constable (Cook)54181541128
    Constable (Water Carrier)301082371
    Constable (Barber)14541033
    Constable (Washerman)17651341
    Constable (Sweeper)3411102580
    Total7512512145701786
     

     

     

                                   IMPORTANT LINKS

    Apply Online (Registration)

    Click Here

    Download Notification

    Click Here

     Official Website

    Click Here