Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2017

Advt No. : 14/2017 Short Details of Notification

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for State Service Commission 2017 Recruitment Various Post. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 29/11/2017
  • Application Begin : 09/12/2017
  • Last Date for Online Form : 07/01/2018
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 07/01/2018
  • Last Date Online Correction : 10-16 January 2018
  • Prelim Exam Date : 18/02/2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 22-25 June 2018

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in india

Age Limit as on 01/01/2017 

  • Min Age : 21 Years
  • Max Age: 28 Years
  • For Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates

Vacancy Details Total : 303 Post

Post NameGenSCSTOBCBacklogTotal
State Civil Services150411060036
State Police Services140311050134
State Account Services040103020212
District Registrar00001001
Assistant Director Food00010001
Assistant Director District Administration and Development01010000002
District Excise Officer01000001002
Assistant Director Social Welfare Dept00010100002
Assistant Project Officer040000000812
CG Subordinate Account Service15051305038
Child Development Project Officer020000000406
Asst Superintendent Land060204020014
Naib Tehsildar220616070051
Excise Sub Inspector110309030026
Commercial Tax Inspector110309030026
Deputy Registrar020101010207
Cooperative Extension Officer110308040026
Assistant Jail Superintendent030102010007

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Notification

Registration | Login

For Online Correction

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here