UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Name of Post:UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form
Post Date :16 March 2021 | 08:04 AM
Short Information :Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Education Service Selection Board UPSESSB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Trained Graduate TGT 2021 Recruitment, Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following UP Aided School TGT Recruitment 2021 Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021

Advt No. : 01/2021 Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIJOB.NET

Important Date

·   Application Begin :16/03/2021

·   Last Date for Apply Online : 11/04/2021

·   Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 13/04/2021

·   Complete Form Last Date : 15/04/2021

·   Exam Date: Notified Soon

·   Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

·   General / OBC : 750/-

·   SC / EWS / : 450/-

·   ST : 250/-

·   Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

·   Minimum Age : 21 Years.

·   Maximum Age : NA

·   Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 12603 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)6301311317414011195·   Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.

·   For Subject Wise Eligibility check notification

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)809340257021408
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
ScienceBalak4642231050792
Balika6222220106
BiologyBalak411202800693
Balika241008042
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050
How to Fill Form

·   Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB Are Issued Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2021. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the UP TGT Teacher Post Jobs 2021 Candidate Can Apply Online for 16/03/2021 to 11/04/2021.

·   Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the UP TGT Teacher Latest Recruitment 2021Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.

·   Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

·   Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.

·   Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.

·   If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.

·   Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here

1 thought on “UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2021 Online Form”

Leave a Comment