UPSESSB TGT 01/2016 Recruitment 2016 Admit Card 2019

UP Secondary Education Services Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Recruitment 2016 Online Form

Advt No 01/2016 Short Details of Notification

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board UPSESSB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Balak and Balika Varg Recruitment 2016 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 06/06/2016
  • Last Date for Registration : 27/07/2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 27/07/2016
  • Last Date : Complete Form : 30/07/2016
  • Exam Date : 08-09 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/02/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 625/-
  • SC : 375/-
  • ST : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Relegated Post
  • B.Ed / LT / BT / Shashtri Degree

Age Limit as on 01/07/2016

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 60 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 7950 Post

SubjectBalak Varg
Subject NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi56733727351182
Sanskrit331155747567
Urdu19217047
English4822762207988
Science54828420741043
Zoology15877534292
Mathematics58931521031117
Home Science10058412201
Social Science50028526321050
Art204117823406
Music275014
Music Gayan22004
Music Vadan00000
Commerce2275034
Agriculture4333261103
Physical Edu13378402253
Stitch (Silai)01203
Bengala00000
Kushthashilp11002
Library32308
Typing00101
Stenographer10001
SubjectBalika Varg
Subject NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi452328096
Sanskrit18135036
Urdu11103
English351922076
Science442726097
Zoology516012
Mathematics402017178
Home Science251014049
Social Science463020096
Art1689033
Music25108
Music Gayan984021
Music Vadan24006
Commerce40105
Agriculture00000
Physical Edu654015
Stitch (Silai)01001
Bengala11002
Kushthashilp00000
Library00000
Typing00000
Stenographer00000

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here
Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Examination Fee

Click Here

Submit Final Form

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top