UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2020-21

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment Online Form 2020-21

Advt No. : A-3/E-1/2020

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Are Invited to Online Form for the UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following UPPSC Teacher Jobs Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online of UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 22/12/2020
  • Last Date for Registration : 18/01/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 22/01/2021
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC : 125/-
  • SC / ST : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility of UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment

  • Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Details Read Notification.

Vacancy Details Total : 1473 Post

Post NameGroupTotal Post
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICMale991
Female482

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

How to Fill Form UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment

  • Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC, Prayagraj Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 22/12/2020 to 18/01/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UPPSC Lecturer in Various Subject GIC Teacher Vacancy 2020-2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top