SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Form

SBI Clerk Recruitment

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Form

State Bank of India (SBI)

State Bank of India SBI Is Recently Invited to Online Recruitment Form for the SBI Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2021. Those Graduate Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Form Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online of SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021, You can find more job.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :27/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/05/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 17/05/2021
  • Exam Date Prelim: June 2021
  • Admit Card Available Pre : Notified Soon

Application Fee for SBI Clerk Recruitment

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH in All Category : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

Age as on 01/01/2020 for SBI Clerk Recruitment

  • Minimum Age: 20 Year
  • Maximum Age: 28 Year

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language

What is Post of Sbi Clerk 2021

Vacancy Details Total : 5000 Post

Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Junior Associates (Clerk)210911814807224234915
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421408041785

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09040100115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi07030100112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08040102015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali / English07020100212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam53260909097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani07010100110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0800100615
ManipurManipuri09020100618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0700100614
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0500100410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish0500100410
TuraGaro0500100410
MokokchungAo (Naga)0500100410

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Scroll to Top