Central Railway CR Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Mumbai

Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2017

Advt No. : RRC/CR/AA1/2017 Short Details of Notification

Central Railway CR Mumbai Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Apprentice in Various Trades in Railway CR Mumbai, Solapur, Pune, Manmad and Other Zone Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

[adToappeareHere]

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/11/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/11/2017 upto 05:00 PM Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 30/11/2017
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/11/2017

  • Minimum Age : 15 Year
  • Maximum Age : 24 Year

Eligibility

  • Passed Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade

Vacancy Details Total Post : 2196

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Apprentice11805132812302196

Factory Wise Vacancy Details

Factory NameTrade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
CARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER, MUMBAIFitter92492714182
Welder32106
Carpenter1343222
Painter (General)1264224
Tailor (General)953118
Electrician532111
Machinist10001
Welder10001
P & S A Assistant2114
Mechanic Diesel1585230
Laboratory Assistant CP21003
KURLA DIESEL SHEDElectrician1264224
Mechanic Diesel16104232
SR.DEE(TRS) KALYANFitter31179562
Turner531110
Welder531110
Electrician31179562
Machinist31105
Instrument Mechanic31105
Laboratory Asst31105
Electronics Mechanic1153120
SR.DEE(TRS) KURLAFitter462413790
Turner32106
Welder11103
Electrician472514793
PAREL WORKSHOPFitter1044119
Machinist811212
Sheet Metal Worker42208
Welder1162827
Electrician16631025
Winder30014
Mechanic Machine Tools1332525
Tool & Die Maker31831052
Mechanic Motor40015
Mechanic Diesel431352889
MATUNGA WORKSHOPMachinist1323220
Mechanic Machine Tool2335334
Fitter90212111143
Carpenter59189591
Welder25127448
Painter1752327
Electrician422113783
S&T WORKSHOP, BYCULLAFitter1031721
Turner31026
Machinist31015
Welder41027
P & S A Assistant31026
IT & Electronic System10012
Electrician20013
Painter21014
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter351810871
Welder52018
Machinist20002
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, BHUSAWALFitter1774230
Electrician1986336
Welder10102
ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE WORKSHOP, BHUSAWALElectrician28154451
Fitter19116440
Welder31004
P & S A Assistant10001
MANMAD WORKSHOPFitter1264224
Turner21003
Machinist42107
Welder42107
Mechanic Motor10001
Mechanic Diesel21104
Painter11002
TMW NASIK ROADFitter53109
Machinist21003
Welder41106
Electrician1374226
Carpenter11002
Mechanic Diesel11002
Pune Cluster CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter953219
Machinist21003
Welder21003
Painter11002
Carpenter21003
DIESEL LOCO SHEDMechanic Diesel28158455
Electrician28158455
Welder42118
Machinist11002
Painter10001
Nagpur Cluster ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, AJNIElectrician1795233
Electronics Mechanic842115
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter27146451
Painter10001
Welder31015
Carpenter11002
Solapur Cluster CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter28147554
Carpenter20002
Machinist22004
Welder51118
Painter21003
Mechanic Diesel11002
KURDUWADI WORKSHOPFitter42107
Machinist31105
Welder21104
Carpenter01102
Painter21003

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

[ToappeareHere]