Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Post Online Form 2019

Ministry of Railway, Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

NTPC 10+2 and Graduate Level Various Post Recruitment 2019

Notice No. 01/2019 Short Details of Notification

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of NTPC Various Post for Intermediate and Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Notification Out : 28/02/2019
  • Application Begin : 01/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 31/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit : 12/04/2019
  • Exam Date : June to September 2019
  • Admit Card Available : May 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • Female All Category: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only

Vacancy Details Total : 35277 Post

  • General : 15131 | OBC : 8712 | EWS : 3510 | SC : 5127 | ST : 2787

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)4319
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2019
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940

NTPC Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Traffic Assistant (TA)88
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit as on 01/07/2019
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Goods Guard(GG)5748
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice (CA)259
Station Master (SM)6865

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Thrivandrum37797178138107897

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

OTP Activation

Click Here

Login to Complete Form

Click Here
Modify / Edit Form

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Spread the love

1 thought on “Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Post Online Form 2019”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top