Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Assistant Loco Pilot ALP | Technician Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : CEN 01/2018

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Vacancy in Railway RRB and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 03/02/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 05/03/2018
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 05/03/2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam: April / May 2018
  • Second Stage Exam: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 250/-
  • All Category Female: 250/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/07/2018

  • Minimum Age:18
  • Maximum Age: 28

Eligibility

  • Degree / Diploma in Engineering OR
  • Class 10 with ITI Certificate For More Details Read Notification

Vacancy Details Total: 26502 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP923043632694138717673
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829

 

 RRB Wise Vacancy Details

Assistant Loco Pilot | Technical Post Zone Wise Details
RRB NameZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP2714080453
Technician69321907127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician060302011
WRALP00000
Technician59301207108
BhubneshwarECoRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician3114060354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician3016080862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician3519090669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician4623120586
RCFALP00000
Technician4134150292
KolkataERALP3006081054
Technician51419613580925
METROALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician3307061157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician79432508155
MaldaERALP66341909128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician1715070547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECoRALP490150670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician4623130688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP5622130899
Technician138314037246

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here