MPPEB Data Entry Operator DEO & Other Post Recruitment 2020

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)

MPPEB Data Entry Operator DEO & Other Post Recruitment 2020

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Examination Board MPPEB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the MPPEB Data Entry Operator DEO & Other Post Recruitment. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online Form of MPPEB Data Entry Operator DEO & Other Post Recruitment.

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2020
  • Application Begin : 01/12/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/12/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :15/12/2020
  • Correction Last Date : 20/12/2020
  • Exam Date : 29/01/2021 to 04/02/2021

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : 560/-
  • SC / ST / OBC : 310/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Cash at KIOSK Or Pay Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Minimum : 18 Years.
  • Maximum : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 259 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Group-02 (Sub Group-04) Various Post 20205326833562259

Department Wise Vacancy Details

DepartmentPostTotal PostEligibility
MP Civil Supplies Corporation Limited, BhopalAssistant50Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Junior Assistant100
Steno Typing Hindi06Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Shorthand in Hindi / English as per Post with One Year Computer Diploma OR BCA / MCA with CPCT Score Card
Steno Typing English01
Typist Hindi03
Directorate of Local Funds AuditAssistant Auditor35Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts in Any Recognized University in India.
Commissioner Tribal DevelopmentData Entry Operator41Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with BCA / PGDCA and CPCT Score Card.
Government Dental Hospital College GwaliorReceptionist08Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with PGDCA and CPCT Score Card.
Superiority Hospital College Khandwa & ShahdolCataloger02Bachelor Degree in Library Science in Any Recognized University in India.
Assistant Librarian03
Registrar Firms and Institutions, BhopalInspector02Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts in Any Recognized University in India.
Auditor02
Directorate of Public RelationsTranslator Samvida05Bachelor Degree with English as a Subject.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant141605051050
Junior Assistant042121630100
Steno Typist Hindi02010100206
Steno Typist English010000102
Typist Hindi0101000103
Assistant Auditor080702050628
Assistant Auditor (Samvida)020201010107
Data Entry Operator DEO100802050833
Data Entry Operator DEO (Samvida)020201010208
Receptionist0601001008
Cataloger02000002
Assistant Librarian020000103
Inspector02000002
Auditor001010002
Translator Samvida010101010105

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top