JPSC Civil Services Recruitment Pre Exam 2021

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021

Advt No. : 01/2021 Short Details of Notification

Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment for JPSC Civil Services Recruitment Examination 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online of JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 16/03/2021
  • Pre Exam Date : 02/05/2021
  • Admit Card Available: April 2021
  • Mains Exam Date : September 2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/03/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 252 Post

PostTotal Eligibility
Civil Services252Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream More Details Read the Notification.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

GeneralEWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
1141913202264252

Post-Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
D. Collector1804010041744
Dy. S.P.20030102041040
Dist. coordi.0901010020316
Jail Superint.020000002
A.M.C.27060405061765
Edu Service 19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Asst Registrar0300300006
Asst Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

How to Fill Form

  • Jharkhand Public Service Commission JPSC, Ranchi Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 15/02/2021 to 15/03/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in JPSC Civil Services Various Post Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top