IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) XI Recruitment Online Form 2021🏦

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS CRP SPL XI Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2021

Advt No. IBPS SO SPL XI 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the advertisement for the recruitment of more than 1800 posts of Specialist Officer SO XI 2021. Any candidate who is eligible and fulfills the educational qualification can apply online from 03 November 2021 to 23 November 2021. Other information related to recruitment like exam date, selection procedure, pay scale, syllabus and other information.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :03/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/11/2021
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/11/2021
  • Prelim Exam Date : 26/12/2021
  • Mains Exam Date : 30/01/2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

IBPS Specialist Officer SO XI – Age Limit as on 01/11/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS SO XI Vacancy Details : Total : 1828 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO XI Eligibility Details
IT Officer220Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)884Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari84Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer44Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer61Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)535Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO SPL XI 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer10153223014220
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)3972109912058884
Rajbasha Adhikari471510090384
Law Officer250805040244
HR / Personal Officer341206060361
Marketing Officer (MO)28989765626535

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

elektroniksigara - antalya haberleri - oyuncu forumu - Türk takipçi al - Orjinal Elektronik Sigara