🏦 IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) XII Recruitment Online Form 2022

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2022

Advt No. IBPS SO SPL XII 2022

IBPS Specialist Officer: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the Specialist Officer (Law Officer, IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, Marketing Officer, Other Post) Recruitment 2022 Notification. Any candidate who is interested in this IBPS SO XII recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 01 November 2022 to 21 November 2022. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, Post wise Eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply of IBPS Specialist Officer.

IBPS Specialist Officer SO Recruitment
IBPS Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2022

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :01/11/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/11/2022
  • Last Date Fee Payment :  21/11/2022
  • Prelim Exam Date : 24-31 December 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Mains Exam Date : 29/01/2023

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

IBPS Specialist Officer SO XII – Age Limit as on 01/11/2022

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

IBPS Specialist Officer Vacancy Details : Total : 710 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO Eligibility 2022
IT Officer44Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer  Science/  Computer Applications/     Information Technology /     Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics    & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)516Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer10Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer15Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)100Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO SPL XII 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer181204070344
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)206141478438516
Rajbasha Adhikari120601040225
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer060401030115
Marketing Officer (MO)4028091607100

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here

दोस्तों, यदि आप सामान्य अध्यन की तैयारी करना चाह रहे है, तो आप हिंदी में नोट्स पढ़ सकते है. Ancient indian HistoryIndian Medieval HistoryIndian Modern HistoryIndian Constitution and Political SystemIndian EconomicsGeographyBiologyGS PhysicsGS Agriculture.

Leave a Comment