IBPS RRB CWE XI Office Assistant Officer Scale I, II and III 2022

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

Rural Regional Bank (RRB) XI Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB XI – Short Details of Notification

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has released the IBPS RRB  Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – Notification of CRP RRBs XI. Any candidate who is interested in this bank recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 07 June 2022 to 27 June 2022. For recruitment eligibility, age limit, bank / state wise recruitment, selection procedure, syllabus and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

IBPS RRB CWE XI Office Assistant Officer Scale I, II and III 2022 1

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 07/06/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/06/2022
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee :27/06/2022
  • Exam Date Prelim : August 2022
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Phase II Exam : September / October 2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 – Age Limit as on 01/06/2022

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years.
  • Other Post : 21-32 Years.

Eligibility for Office Assistant and Scale (I)

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream at Any Recognized University in India
  • Knowledge of Local Language of Bank
  • Basic Knowledge of Computer

IBPS RRB Examination  Pattern and Syllabus

IBPS RRB Preliminary Examination (objective)

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 45 Minutes
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
  Total   80 80  

Officer Scale-I

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 45 Minutes
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
  Total   80 80  

Main Examination (objective)

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 2 Hours
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
3 General Awareness Hindi/English 40 40
4 a English Language English 40 40
4 b Hindi Language Hindi 40 40
5 Computer Knowledge Hindi/English 40 20
  Total::   200 200  

Officer Scale-I

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 2 Hours
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
3 General Awareness Hindi/English 40 40
4 a English Language English 40 40
4 b Hindi Language Hindi 40 40
5 Computer Knowledge Hindi/English 40 20
  Total::   200 200  

Single level Examination (objective)
Officer Scale-II (General Banking Officer)

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 2 Hours
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
3 General Awareness Hindi/English 40 40
4 a English Language English 40 40
4 b Hindi Language Hindi 40 40
5 Computer Knowledge Hindi/English 40 20
  Total::   200 200  

Officer Scale-II (Specialist Cadre)

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 2 Hour 30 Minutes
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
3 General Awareness Hindi/English 40 40
4 a English Language English 40 20
4 b Hindi Language Hindi 40 20
5 Computer Knowledge Hindi/English 40 20
6 Professional Knowledge Hindi/English 40 20
  Total::   240 200  

Officer Scale-III

Sr. No. Name of Tests Medium of Exam No. of Question Maximum Marks Duration
1 Reasoning Hindi/English 40 40 Composite time of 2 Hours
2 Numerical Ability Hindi/English 40 40
3 General Awareness Hindi/English 40 40
4 a English Language English 40 40
4 b Hindi Language Hindi 40 40
5 Computer Knowledge Hindi/English 40 20
  Total::   200 200  

Note: Candidates can opt either 4 a or 4 b.

IBPS RRB XI Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 8106 Post

Post Name

Total Post

IBPS RRB XI Eligibility

Office Assistant

4483

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Officer Scale I

2676

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Officer Scale II General Banking Officer

745

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.

Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer

57

  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.

Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant

19

  • Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.

Officer Scale II Law Officer

18

  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.

Treasury Officer Scale II

10

  • Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.

Marketing Officer Scale II

06

  • Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.

Agriculture Officer Scale II

12

  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.

Officer Scale III

80

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

IBPS RRB XI 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

How to Fill IBPS RRB XI Exam Online Form 2022

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS new recruitment advertisement number RRB XI 2022 in which there are various Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III posts, candidates can apply online application from 07 June 2022 to 27 June 2022.
  • Before applying online in this advertisement of IBPS, candidates should apply only after seeing the information given in the advertisement like: Eligibility, Age Limit, Selection Procedure, Pay Scale, Syllabus and other information correctly.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineOffice Assistant | Scale I | Scale II, III
Download NotificationClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here

👉दोस्तों यदि आप सामान्य अध्यन की तैयारी करना चाह रहे है, तो आप हिंदी में नोट्स पढ़ सकते है. Ancient indian HistoryIndian Medieval HistoryIndian Modern HistoryIndian Constitution and Political SystemIndian EconomicsGeographyBiologyGS PhysicsGS Agriculture

Leave a Reply

elektroniksigara - antalya haberleri - oyuncu forumu - Türk takipçi al - Orjinal Elektronik Sigara