IBPS Clerk CWE VII Online Form 2017

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CWE VII Clerk Recruitment 2017

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Invited to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Clerk CWE VII (7) Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Combined Bank Clerical Office Assistant Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

[adToappeareHere]

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/09/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/10/2017
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 03/10/2017
  • Pre Exam Training : 13-18 November 2017
  • Pre Online Exam Date : 02-03 and 09-10 December 2017
  • Mains Exam Date : 21/01/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST : 100/-
  • All PH Candidates : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, IMPS or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Mode Submit Fee to E Challan Mode

Age Limit as on 01/09/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Computer Certificate / Diploma

State Wise Vacancy Details Total : 7883 Post

tate NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Uttar Pradesh15117157340665
Uttarakhand13765278
Bihar25352147227
Chandigarh4062434
Chhattisgarh1324873118
Delhi442274132272
Haryana3604891175
Madhya Pradesh525649133290
Punjab110081210401
Rajasthan494954192344
Goa01742041
Gujarat388376290487
Daman And Diu00178
Himachal Pradesh193114073
Jammu Kashmir1462334
Jharkhand2032966127
Karnataka9051133280554
Kerala23462128217
Lakshadweep01012
Maharashtra67148135425775
Manipur131611
Meghalaya0611017
Mizoram00033
Nagaland0201012
Odisha314122102196
Puducherry60122846
Dadra, Nagar Haveli00077
Sikkim011911
Tamil Nadu251123366781277
Telangana563393162344
Tripura2601018
Arunachal Pradesh04048
Assam10143055109
West Bengal1142180202417
Andaman, Nicobar Island00000
Andhra Pradesh10453119209485

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

[adToappeareHere]

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *