Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Invited to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Clerk CWE VIII (8) Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Combined Bank Clerical Office Assistant Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and IBPS Clerk CWE VIII Online Form.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 18/09/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 10/10/2018
  • Pre Exam Training: 26 November to 01 December 2018
  • PET Admit Card Available: November 2018
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 08-09, 15-16 December 2018
  • Mains Exam Date: 20/01/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/09/2018

  • Minimum Age: 20
  • Maximum Age: 28

Vacancy Details Total : 7275 Post

Bank NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar122312401178
Chandigarh240904037
Chhattisgarh5204082589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa340600848
Himachal Pradesh4517220690
Jammu & Kashmir3815010761
Daman & Diu0100001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala173744004291
Lakshadeep0100001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli02000103
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur040100308
Meghalaya0600006
Mizoram0200002
Nagaland0400004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry170401022
Punjab209861100405
Assam5518071494
Sikkim060300110
Tamil Naidu43220714805792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura110030418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh06000410
Andaman & Nicobar00000

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Download Mobile Apps for the Latest Updates

Android Apps

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here