FCI Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Various Post Recruitment 2019

Food Corporation of India FCI Online Are Invited Junior Engineer JE, AG III, Stenographer, Typist Recruitment in FCI Various Zone. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 23/02/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 25/03/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Post Wise Eligibility Details | Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.
  • Computer Typing : 40 WPM
  • Short Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Max 28
  • Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.
  • 1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
  • Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)Max 27
  • BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Max 27
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.
Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post
Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate on 28/02/2019

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top