Chhattisgarh Police Department, New Raipur

CG Police Constable in Various Trade Recruitment 2018

Chhattigarh Police Department CGP Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Constable in Various Trades / Branch Those Candidates Are Interested and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/01/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 04/02/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 04/02/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 200/-
  • SC / ST : 125/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through E Challan Mode

Eligibility

  • Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any MP, CG State School
  • For SC / ST : Class 8 Passed
  • For More Details Read Notification

Age Limit as on 01/01/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Year
  • Maximum Age : 28 Year

Vacancy Details Total : 2258 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable9052582048912258

Physical Eligibility

DetailsMale Gen, OBC, SCMale STFemale Gen, OBC, SCFemale
Height168 CMS158 CMS158 CMS158 CMS
Chest81-86 CMS76-81 CMSNANA

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Constable in General Duty (GD)8031818222372043
Constable in Driver77145515161
Constable in Trade Cobbler01050006
Constable in Trade Washer02000103
Constable in Trade Cook07002009
Constable in Trade Barber030010105
Constable in Trade Carpenter01010002
Constable in Water Carrier0001001
Constable in Trade Electrician01001002
Constable in Trade Sweeper00202004
Constable in Trade Mansion0000101
Constable in D.R.0401020209
Constable in Khalasi Tent030030107
Constable in Tailor Tent02002004
Constable in Plumber Tent0100001

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here