UP TGT Recruitment Online Form 2020

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board 

UP TGT Recruitment Online Form 2020

Advt No. : 01/2020 

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) / UPMSSB Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Trained Graduate Teacher TGT in Various Subject Recruitment 2020. Candidates Those Are Interested to the Following Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Date

  • Application Begin :29/10/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 27/11/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date:27/11/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date :30/11/2020
  • Exam Date:Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available :Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / EWS / : 450/-
  • ST : 250/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age :21 Years.
  • Maximum Age :NA

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed

For more information read Notification for Qualification

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak1054405276071742
Balika12552370214
MathematicsBalak1050549219041822
Balika10538240167
Home ScienceBalak33316610606611
Balika87472501160
UrduBalak322409065
Balika050502012
EnglishBalak913445226031587
Balika11346370196
ArtBalak33922214603710
Balika5124280103
Social ScienceBalak688386310081392
Balika10539420186
SewingBalak120403019
Balika00301004
SanskritBalak57323912303938
Balika6421110197
ScienceBalak984486259121741
Balika118443802202
CommerceBalak77311801127
Balika040301008
AgricultureBalak84603901184
Balika0001001
Physical EducationBalak2611528004497
Balika261210048
Music PlayingBalak030201006
Balika090203014
Music SingingBalak07030010
Balika291605050
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top